ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED

C/O Volution Group Plc C/O Volution Group Plc, Crawley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00013273
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated05 Aug 1879
Age141 years, 8 months, 17 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00013273. It was incorporated 141 years, 8 months, 17 days ago, on 05 August 1879. The company address is C/O Volution Group Plc C/O Volution Group Plc, Crawley, RH10 9YX, West Sussex, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2022
Next made up31 Jul 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2020
Period start01 Aug 2019
Made up to31 Jul 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2021
Period start01 Aug 2020
Due on30 Apr 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1998-05-01ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED
1987-11-27BENSON GROUP PLC
1986-12-17BENSON SBG PLC
1879-08-05SHEFFIELD BRICK GROUP P.L.C.(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Nov 2021
Next made up10 Nov 2021
Last made up10 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED

People

ANSCOMBE, Michael John
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Dec 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 30 days
GEORGE, Ronnie
Director
Chief Executive Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Dec 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 30 days
O'BRIEN, Andrew
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 8 months, 21 days
GREEN, Ronald
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 May 1996
Time on role 24 years, 11 months, 6 days
MCNEICE, Stephen Robert
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2002
Resigned on 04 Jul 2006
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 3 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ENERGY TECHNIQUE LIMITED.



Some Companies

A-Z STAR CARS LIMITED
393 SOUTHWARK PARK ROAD,LONDON,SE16 2JH
Number:06079782
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARAHITANE LIMITED
C/O MARSHALL PETERS LTD HESKIN HALL FARM,PRESTON,PR7 5PA
Number:08988458
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
CM HAWORTH CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE,BLACKBURN,BB1 6AY
Number:08450266
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DEE7 LIMITED
19 RUTLAND SQUARE,EDINBURGH,EH1 2BB
Number:SC412244
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LUCTEL LTD
90B KINGSHILL ROAD,SWINDON,SN1 4LG
Number:10226943
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE SHEPERD STAFF LTD
62 BLACKBERRY LANE,CHESHIRE,SK5 8JZ
Number:11083282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source