MONDI HOLCOMBE LIMITED

Building 1, 1st Floor, Addlestone, KT15 2PG Aviator Park Station Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00013327
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Aug 1879
Years140 years, 2 months and 22 days


SUMMARY

MONDI HOLCOMBE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00013327. It was incorporated 140 years, 2 months and 22 days ago, on 28 August 1879. The company address is Building 1, 1st Floor, Addlestone, KT15 2PG Aviator Park Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 January 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'MONDI PACKAGING HOLCOMBE LIMITED' to the actual name 'MONDI HOLCOMBE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MONDI HOLCOMBE LIMITED is 'Manufacture of paper and paperboard ' (17120). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date31 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
17120Manufacture of paper and paperboard
Previous Names
2008-01-16MONDI PACKAGING HOLCOMBE LIMITED
2005-02-28MONDI PAPER LIMITED
2001-11-01DANISCO PAPER LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HAMPSHIRE, Jennifer Louise
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months and 19 days

HAMPSHIRE, Jennifer Louise
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2016
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months and 19 days

SKILICH, Christian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months and 20 days

ALLAN, Francis Thomas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2001
Resigned on 13 May 2008
Time on role 6 years, 4 months and 13 days

BLAKEY, David John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 17 years, 10 months and 19 days

FENWICK, Graham Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 May 2008
Resigned on 30 Mar 2012
Time on role 3 years, 10 months and 17 days

ALLAN, Francis Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2001
Resigned on 13 May 2008
Time on role 6 years, 8 months and 3 days

BLACKFORD, Christopher Fitzgerald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 May 2004
Resigned on 11 Feb 2006
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 7 days

BLAKEY, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 6 months and 20 days

BUTTERWORTH, Roderick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1996
Resigned on 30 Nov 1999
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 29 days

CARRIHILL, Gordon Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2001
Resigned on 20 Dec 2001
Time on role 3 months and 10 days

COLE, Carl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1999
Resigned on 31 Jan 2013
Time on role 13 years, 1 month and 30 days

ECCLESTON, John Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Dec 1999
Resigned on 28 Sep 2001
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 22 days

FORBES, Alexander Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1999
Time on role 20 years, 4 months and 20 days

FRETTE, Tharald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1998
Resigned on 06 Dec 1999
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 5 days

HALFYARD, Peter Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 1 month and 20 days

HALSKOV-HANSEN, Hans
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 1 month and 20 days

HEMINGWAY, Brian Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Dec 1995
Time on role 23 years, 11 months and 5 days

HUNT, Carol Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 May 2008
Resigned on 30 Dec 2016
Time on role 8 years, 7 months and 17 days

KING, Gary Dennis, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2001
Resigned on 02 Sep 2002
Time on role 11 months and 22 days

KROGH, Carl Johan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 6 months and 20 days

LOKKEGAARD PEDEDSEN, Per Finn Ove
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 23 years, 6 months and 20 days

OSWALD, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Dec 2001
Resigned on 24 Sep 2004
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 4 days

PARSONS, Charles Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2001
Resigned on 20 Dec 2001
Time on role 3 months and 10 days

PELLIZZARO, Ladimir Enore
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 2001
Resigned on 31 Dec 2004
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 20 days

POWELL, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Sep 2001
Time on role 18 years, 1 month and 22 days

PROKOPOWICZ, Zbigniew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2002
Resigned on 04 May 2004
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 3 days

RODE, Hilmar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 2004
Resigned on 30 Mar 2007
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 6 days

SIMPSON, Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2004
Time on role 14 years, 10 months and 19 days

USHER, Jacqueline
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2001
Resigned on 04 Oct 2004
Time on role 3 years and 24 days

WISE, Paul William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1994
Resigned on 30 Jun 1999
Time on role 4 years, 10 months and 29 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company