DIAGEO DV LIMITED

Lakeside Drive Lakeside Drive, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00014172
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Jun 1880
Age140 years, 8 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

DIAGEO DV LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00014172. It was incorporated 140 years, 8 months, 18 days ago, on 09 June 1880. The company address is Lakeside Drive Lakeside Drive, London, NW10 7HQ, London.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up30 Jun 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2019
Period start01 Jul 2018
Made up to30 Jun 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64303Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous names

2013-11-05DIAGEO DV LIMITED
2011-01-05DIAGEO CL3 LIMITED
1989-10-01EXPRESS FOODS GROUP (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
1989-09-27EXPRESS FOODS GROUP LIMITED
1986-09-29EXPRESS FOODS GROUP LIMITED
1880-06-09EXPRESS DAIRY COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Mar 2022
Next made up17 Feb 2022
Last made up17 Feb 2021

People

BROWN, Elizabeth Anna,
Director
Business Development Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Dec 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 14 days
DIEZHANDINO, Cristina
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Nov 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 8 days
EDMUNDS, James Matthew Crayden
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Mar 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months, 18 days
KERESZTESI, Dora
Director
Head Of Corporate Fc&A
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Sep 2020
Current time on role 5 months, 16 days
MAJOR, Kara Elizabeth
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for DIAGEO DV LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARMITAGE DULIEU (UK) LIMITED
ELDON HOUSE 201 PENISTONE ROAD,HUDDERSFIELD,HD8 0PE
Number:02364140
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COMPLETE HOME REPAIRS LIMITED
288 NORBURY AVENUE,LONDON,SW16 3RL
Number:11262585
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EVENTSCREW LIMITED
SOMERSET HOUSE 6070,BIRMINGHAM,B37 7BF
Number:04875946
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PEPTE UK LTD
43 HURRICANE WAY,NORWICH,NR6 6HE
Number:08167532
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCUBAIR HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 SILVER BUSINESS PARK,CHRISTCHURCH,BH23 3TA
Number:11102077
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUBJECTA LIMITED
BANK HOUSE,CONGLETON,CW12 8LT
Number:04238409
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source