LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Devere House Vicar Lane Devere House Vicar Lane, Bradford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00014183
Category
Incorporated12 Jun 1880
Age140 years, 8 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY is an active with number 00014183. It was incorporated 140 years, 8 months, 15 days ago, on 12 June 1880. The company address is Devere House Vicar Lane Devere House Vicar Lane, Bradford, BD1 5AH, West Yorkshire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Mar 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start01 Apr 2018
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Due on31 Mar 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2009-03-01LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
2008-10-07LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LTD
1880-06-12LEEDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 May 2021
Next made up01 May 2021
Last made up01 May 2020

People

FOSTER, Nigel Richard John
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Apr 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 4 days
KENDRICK, Martyn John
Director
Regional Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Oct 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 4 months, 9 days
LINDSAY, Colin Andrew
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Sep 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 4 months, 28 days
WILLIAMS, Ian Barry
Director
Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 9 months, 27 days
COLES-JOHNSON, Peter John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 11 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY.



Some Companies

CHELTENHAM BEDSTEADS LIMITED
8 ROTUNDA TERRACE,CHELTENHAM,GL50 1SW
Number:05224260
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONSULTANTS IN CARE LIMITED
9 MANSFIELD STREET,,W1G 9NY
Number:03980364
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLOBAL REALTIME CAPTIONING LLP
51 FAIRFIELD ROAD,EPPING,CM16 6ST
Number:OC412712
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
OSCOTT HORTICULTURE SERVICES C.I.C.
22 LONDONDERRY GROVE,SMETHWICK,B67 7EX
Number:04413144
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
REGENT HOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
9 BROOKSIDE DRIVE,SALFORD,M7 4NP
Number:10593798
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SAVIDANT LIMITED
1 BLACKMORE GATE,AYLESBURY,HP22 5JT
Number:08436177
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source