HSBC BANK PLC

8 Canada Square 8 Canada Square
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00014259
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Jul 1880
Age140 years, 7 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HSBC BANK PLC is an active private limited company with number 00014259. It was incorporated 140 years, 7 months, 25 days ago, on 01 July 1880. The company address is 8 Canada Square 8 Canada Square, E14 5HQ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64191Banks

Previous names

1999-09-27HSBC BANK PLC
1880-07-01MIDLAND BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Jan 2022
Next made up20 Dec 2021
Last made up20 Dec 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HSBC BANK PLC

People

JOCKELSON, Philip Bruce
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 25 days
BELL, Colin William
Director
Chief Executive Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Feb 2021
Current time on role 4 days
FLEURANT, Jacques
Director
Chief Financial Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Aug 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 19 days
MARSH, Mary Elizabeth, Dame
Director
Non Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2009
Current time on role 12 years, 1 month, 25 days
O'CONNOR, Stephen Paul
Director
Non Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 9 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HSBC BANK PLC.



Some Companies

JUST JONES LTD
68 SMALLWOOD,PETERBOROUGH,PE3 7LN
Number:11571615
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KLONKERS SAUSAGES LIMITED
THE PARK, HAMSTREET ROAD,ASHFORD,TN26 1NL
Number:11769624
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEGENDS INDUSTRIAL SCAFFOLD SERVICES LTD
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE,,SALFORD,M6 6AP
Number:11390340
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NASH MILLS CONSULTING LTD
340 BARNACRES ROAD,HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,HP3 8JS
Number:10258763
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROJECT PARTNERING SERVICES LIMITED
TREETOPS SAVEY LANE,BURTON-ON-TRENT,DE13 8PD
Number:05436558
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
T K C FASHION LIMITED
7 RAYGILL AVENUE,BURNLEY,BB11 4RA
Number:11586743
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source