LILLESHALL LIMITED

Amber Way Amber Way, West Midlands
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00014802
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated31 Dec 1880
Age140 years, 4 months, 17 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LILLESHALL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00014802. It was incorporated 140 years, 4 months, 17 days ago, on 31 December 1880. The company address is Amber Way Amber Way, West Midlands, B62 8WG.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1988-06-08LILLESHALL LIMITED
1880-12-31LILLESHALL COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Mar 2022
Next made up18 Feb 2022
Last made up18 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LILLESHALL LIMITED

People

POWELL, Martyn Richard
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Nov 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 6 months, 2 days
FITCHFORD, Andrew Michael John
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Nov 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 29 days
BRETON, Angus Roy Mackenzie
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jun 2000
Time on role 20 years, 11 months, 12 days
COOK, Jonathan Charles
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Mar 2004
Resigned on 15 Nov 2006
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 27 days
LYNE, Colin Andrew
Secretary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Dec 2003
Resigned on 19 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LILLESHALL LIMITED.



Some Companies

JADEHILL LIMITED
8 SNAPEBROOK GROVE,WILMSLOW,SK9 2PW
Number:10683161
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LIFTBROTHERS LIMITED
39 VICARAGE LANE,LONDON,E15 4HG
Number:10810965
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OLIVER F JOHNSON LIMITED
C/O CLARKE AND SIMPSON,FRAMLINGHAM,IP13 9DU
Number:07373398
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PBVIKING CONSTRUCTION LTD
15 BRIDGE ROAD,UXBRIDGE,UB8 2QW
Number:09461605
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RSM FOOD SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED
CAVENDISH HOUSE,EDGWARE,HA8 5AW
Number:11671581
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SWAMPEON LTD
458 QUEENS DRIVE,LIVERPOOL,L4 8UA
Number:11138646
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source