CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED

Glynton House Glynton House, Welshpool
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00015230
Category
Incorporated13 Apr 1881
Age140 years, 1 month, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED is an active with number 00015230. It was incorporated 140 years, 1 month, 4 days ago, on 13 April 1881. The company address is Glynton House Glynton House, Welshpool, SY21 7BE, Wales.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up30 Sep 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2019
Period start01 Oct 2018
Made up to30 Sep 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

2016-03-07CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED
1881-04-13CHESTER & NORTH WALES INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Apr 2022
Next made up20 Mar 2022
Last made up20 Mar 2021

People

PHILLIPS, Rachel Elizabeth
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 17 days
GRAVES, Andrew James
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Feb 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months
PHILLIPS, Rachel Elizabeth
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 17 days
ROBERTS, Osian Lloyd
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Feb 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 24 days
STORRAR, Frederick Christopher
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Feb 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES LAW SOCIETY LIMITED.



Some Companies

DAWN WELTON CAKE LIMITED
16 DRUCE ROAD,LONDON,SE21 7DW
Number:11239578
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
E1 TAXIS LIMITED
16 PALACE GATES ROAD,LONDON,N22 7BN
Number:07493166
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JKC HOMES LIMITED
1276/1278 GREENFORD ROAD,GREENFORD,UB6 0HH
Number:11419796
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
R4 LIMITED
TAVANAGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 130 CHURCH STREET,CRAIGAVON,BT62 3EG
Number:NI044934
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROADMAN TOURING LLP
5TH FLOOR,LONDON,W1S 1DA
Number:OC422553
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
SEVINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
100 VICTORIA STREET,LONDON,SW1E 5JL
Number:00422969
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source