JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

60 Victoria Embankment, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00015543
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Jun 1881
Age139 years, 10 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC is an active private limited company with number 00015543. It was incorporated 139 years, 10 months, 29 days ago, on 18 June 1881. The company address is 60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeInterim
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous names

2006-05-03JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
2002-04-26JPMORGAN FLEMING AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
1982-04-23FLEMING AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC(THE)
1881-06-18STERLING TRUST , PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 May 2022
Next made up18 Apr 2022
Last made up18 Apr 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

People

JPMORGAN FUNDS LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 10 months, 16 days
BINYON, Claire Margaret
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2020
Current time on role 11 months, 16 days
BRAGG, Simon William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 13 days
CARTER, Kevin, Dr
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 10 months, 16 days
COLLINS, Alan, Sir
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for JPMORGAN AMERICAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC.



Some Companies

41 FERNSHAW ROAD LIMITED
17 WALKERGATE,BERWICK-UPON-TWEED,TD15 1DJ
Number:03130895
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AKZ BUILDING SERVICES LTD
77 BIRCH ROAD,ROMFORD,RM7 8ER
Number:07643737
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BURNS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD
120 BALLYPOLLARD RAOD,LARNE,BT40 3JG
Number:NI058873
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
DISTINCTLYSA LIMITED
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:10959893
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LATHLAW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
30A SOUTH ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B23 6EE
Number:03277210
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROYSIA HOMES LIMITED
16 WHITETHORN GARDENS,HORNCHURCH,RM11 2AL
Number:05544717
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source