STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED

BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, London, W1U 7EU
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00015671
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Jul 1881
Age140 years, 4 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00015671. It was incorporated 140 years, 4 months, 24 days ago, on 15 July 1881. The company address is BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, London, W1U 7EU.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2003
Next made up31 Dec 2002
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2002
Period start15 Jul 1881
Due on31 Oct 2003

Nature of Business (SIC)

7487

Previous names

1997-04-28STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED
1881-07-15UNION-CASTLE MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY,LIMITED,(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Jun 2017
Next made up11 Jun 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED

People

MCKAY, Anthony Bruce

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 03 May 1996

Current time on role 25 years, 7 months, 5 days

HAY, James Brian

Director

Chartered Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Jun 1997

Current time on role 24 years, 5 months, 8 days

MCKAY, Anthony Bruce

Director

Chartered Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 28 Nov 1996

Current time on role 25 years, 10 days

CAUFIELD, Timothy Charles

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Nov 1995

Resigned on 03 May 1996

Time on role 5 months, 3 days

TAYLOR, Michael John

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 30 Nov 1995

Time on role 26 years, 8 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STUNTBRAND MAIL STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED.


Some Companies

BLENCATHRA ALLOYS LIMITED

13A SOUTH HAWKSWORTH STREET,ILKLEY,LS29 9DX

Number:04881544
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BLUE EYED SUN LTD

56 VICTORIA ROAD,BURGESS HILL,RH15 9LR

Number:05388375
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M&M INVESTMENT GROUP LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU

Number:09959086
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NORFOLK LANE BUILDING LIMITED

127 CLEETHORPE ROAD,GRIMSBY,DN31 3EW

Number:10794095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PROMENADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

2ND FLOOR, 2,LIVERPOOL,L1 1RH

Number:09649069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

T&T NATIONAL LTD

12 RICKYARD CLOSE,LUTON,LU2 9DB

Number:11322893
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source