SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED

Euston House Euston House, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016033
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated07 Nov 1881
Age139 years, 2 months, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00016033. It was incorporated 139 years, 2 months, 13 days ago, on 07 November 1881. The company address is Euston House Euston House, London, NW1 1AD, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up30 Sep 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2019
Period start01 Oct 2018
Made up to30 Sep 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

30990Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.

Previous names

2018-06-01SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED
2013-06-25SIEMENS RAIL AUTOMATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
1988-11-09WESTINGHOUSE BRAKE AND SIGNAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
1881-11-07WESTINGHOUSE BRAKE AND SIGNAL COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date30 Apr 2021
Next made up19 Mar 2021
Last made up19 Mar 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED

People

JORDAN, Nicola Diane
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 19 days
ENNIS, Carl Christopher
Director
Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Feb 2020
Current time on role 11 months, 17 days
OWEN, Sandra Julie
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Dec 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month, 5 days
WILSON, William Henry Richard
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 1 day
CARLESS, Helen Claire
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 May 2013
Resigned on 01 Aug 2016
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 29 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED.



Some Companies

C8 FORLESS LIMITED
1 CANBERA HOUSE,CORBY,NN17 5JG
Number:11336780
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CROXXHATCH LTD
244 CHARLTON ROAD,HARROW,HA3 9HJ
Number:11889529
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KAMAYA PAINTERS LIMITED
SPEECHLEYS,COLWYN BAY,LL29 8NT
Number:04629650
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STERLING RECOVERY LIMITED
44 ROOD END ROAD,OLDBURY,B68 8SG
Number:07519809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TATTENHOE IT LIMITED
1 GODREVY GROVE, TATTENHOE,BUCKS,MK4 3DS
Number:06172095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THORNE JOINERY SERVICES LTD
50 WESTON ROAD,DONCASTER,DN4 8NF
Number:10704097
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source