THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY

Chadwick Lawrence Chadwick Lawrence, Huddersfield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016094
Category
Incorporated25 Nov 1881
Age139 years, 2 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00016094. It was incorporated 139 years, 2 months, 23 days ago, on 25 November 1881. The company address is Chadwick Lawrence Chadwick Lawrence, Huddersfield, HD1 1JS, West Yorkshire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2021
Next made up31 Aug 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2019
Period start01 Sep 2018
Made up to31 Aug 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2020
Period start01 Sep 2019
Due on31 May 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

69102Solicitors

Previous names

2015-12-21THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY
1881-11-25HUDDERSFIELD INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date20 Dec 2021
Next made up06 Dec 2021
Last made up06 Dec 2020

People

GIBSON, Natalie Diane
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Nov 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days
BEDFORD, Megan
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 20 days
DALE, Holly Jade
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 20 days
DICKERSON, Matthew Peter
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 20 days
GIBSON, Natalie Diane
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Aug 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 6 months, 8 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE HUDDERSFIELD AND DEWSBURY INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

B.D. GAMBLE & PARTNERS LLP
82 ST JOHN STREET,LONDON,EC1M 4JN
Number:OC367687
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
GOLDMANS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SUTHERLAND HOUSE,LEIGH ON SEA,SS9 2RZ
Number:07137998
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IZZAC LTD
FLAT 34 NAULS MILL HOUSE,COVENTRY,CV1 4BZ
Number:08861835
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LATISHA BURROWS LTD
UNIT 5 DALES COURT,IPSWICH,IP1 4JR
Number:08437121
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
RSJ CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LIMITED
HALES COURT,HALESOWEN,B63 3TT
Number:07895909
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE CROWN CARPET COMPANY(PAR) LTD
CROWN CARPETS ST AUSTELL RD,PAR,PL24 2EE
Number:07722636
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source