COLART FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED

The Studio Building The Studio Building, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016193
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Dec 1881
Age139 years, 5 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

COLART FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00016193. It was incorporated 139 years, 5 months, 1 day ago, on 16 December 1881. The company address is The Studio Building The Studio Building, London, W11 4AJ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

46900Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous names

1990-08-29COLART FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED
1986-06-02RECKITT & COLMAN FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED
1979-12-31RECKITT & COLMAN LEISURE LIMITED
1881-12-16WINSOR & NEWTON LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date18 Apr 2022
Next made up04 Apr 2022
Last made up04 Apr 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for COLART FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED

People

PASQUIER, Gail Moira
Director
Chief Commercial Officier
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Apr 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 21 days
TAYLOR, Anthony Charles
Director
General Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months, 8 days
CHARLES, Michael
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Jun 2011
Resigned on 31 May 2013
Time on role 1 year, 11 months, 10 days
DOMINGO, Theriza
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2014
Resigned on 07 Aug 2015
Time on role 1 year, 4 months, 6 days
EVANS, Richard Jean Llewellyn
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 May 2013
Resigned on 01 Apr 2014
Time on role 10 months, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for COLART FINE ART & GRAPHICS LIMITED.



Some Companies

BRITSPACE MODULAR BUILDINGS LIMITED
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE,MANCHESTER,M2 4WU
Number:04503758
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JESMARDAV LTD
10 DONNINGTON ROAD,LONDON,NW10 3RA
Number:10186931
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LPH (HITCHIN) LIMITED
ELM PARK HOUSE,PINNER,HA5 3NN
Number:04755602
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M J H BUILDER LTD
27 NORTH BRIDGE STREET,HAWICK,TD9 9BD
Number:SC572731
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MIDLANDS WOODCHIP LTD
UNITS 2 & 3 FORTON WEST FARM FORTON,SHREWSBURY,SY4 1ET
Number:09266090
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THORNTON PARK (LONDON) LIMITED
30-34 NORTH STREET,HAILSHAM,BN27 1DW
Number:09821548
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source