FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED

Aviva Aviva, York
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016807
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 May 1882
Age138 years, 11 months, 6 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00016807. It was incorporated 138 years, 11 months, 6 days ago, on 16 May 1882. The company address is Aviva Aviva, York, YO90 1WR, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

66290Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous names

2011-03-15FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED
1993-07-01AXA EQUITY & LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED
1882-05-16LAW REVERSIONARY INTEREST SOCIETY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Jun 2021
Next made up01 Jun 2021
Last made up01 Jun 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED

People

AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 10 days
BYE, Karina Jane
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Mar 2021
Current time on role 1 month, 14 days
GARVIN, Amy Victoria Gwynne
Director
Chartered Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Aug 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 22 days
HIRD, Ian
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Jul 2000
Time on role 20 years, 9 months, 1 day
SMALL, Jeremy Peter
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Jul 2000
Resigned on 15 Sep 2010
Time on role 10 years, 1 month, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for FRIENDS AELRIS LIMITED.



Some Companies

BOWDEN CONSULTING LIMITED
25 LANGWELL CRESCENT,ASHINGTON,NE63 8AB
Number:07483831
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BURRWOOD DESIGNS LTD
HOLLYWELL,CHELTENHAM,GL51 6RY
Number:10518675
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IW MUNICIPAL SERVICES LIMITED
103 GORSEMOOR ROAD,CANNOCK,WS12 3HW
Number:09012796
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LATOO AESTHETICS LTD
3 ORCHARD CLOSE,BEDFORD,MK43 8HN
Number:10359933
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOORLANDS CLECKHEATON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
C/O STONEBRIDGE HOMES, 1 FEATHERBANK COURT,LEEDS,LS18 4QF
Number:11330399
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
PILOTS PARADISE LTD.
6 CALDEY ISLAND HOUSE,CARDIFF,CF11 0JN
Number:06767675
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source