THE WORCESTERSHIRE LAW SOCIETY

6 Oldnall Road, Kidderminster
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016861
Category
Incorporated26 May 1882
Age138 years, 7 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

THE WORCESTERSHIRE LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00016861. It was incorporated 138 years, 7 months, 25 days ago, on 26 May 1882. The company address is 6 Oldnall Road, Kidderminster, DY10 3HW, Worcestershire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Next made up31 Dec 2019
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start01 Jan 2018
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Due on31 Dec 2020

Nature of Business (SIC)

69102Solicitors

Previous names

1991-04-19THE WORCESTERSHIRE LAW SOCIETY
1882-05-26WORCESTER AND WORCESTERSHIRE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 May 2021
Next made up10 May 2021
Last made up10 May 2020

People

TROMANS, Priya, Dr
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 19 days
ALDIS, John Philip
Director
Barrister
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 12 days
BEECHING, Patricia Margaret Helen
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Mar 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 5 days
HUGHES, Nicholas Anthony Russell
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 13 days
OSBORNE, James Andrew
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 12 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE WORCESTERSHIRE LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

ADVENTURE MOBILE BAR COMPANY LTD
SUITE 13,NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE,NE1 5UD
Number:11433759
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
BALLINSTONA PROPERTIES LIMITED
CHATSWORTH,DROITWICH,WR9 7AJ
Number:10579187
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DILIGENT AGILE SYNTHESIS (DAS) LIMITED
10 HALLS CLOSE,OXFORD,OX2 9HR
Number:11024202
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROFESSIONALS IN PROPERTY LIMITED
3 HOLMOAK CLOSE,PURLEY,CR8 2EW
Number:10642377
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCOTT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
69 HIGH STREET,BIDEFORD,EX39 2AT
Number:07173687
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE BORROWERS LTD.
9 HIGH STREET,WELLINGTON,TA21 8QT
Number:05401387
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source