STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED

74 Victoria Parade, New Brighton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016897
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated05 Jun 1882
Age138 years, 8 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00016897. It was incorporated 138 years, 8 months, 22 days ago, on 05 June 1882. The company address is 74 Victoria Parade, New Brighton, CH45 2PH, Wirral.

Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2022
Next made up31 Oct 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2020
Period start01 Nov 2019
Made up to31 Oct 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2021
Period start01 Nov 2020
Due on31 Jul 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

46460Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous names

2009-04-07STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED
1882-06-05A.J.WRIGHT AND CO LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Nov 2021
Next made up19 Oct 2021
Last made up19 Oct 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED

People

HARRISON, Trevor Paul
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 2010
Current time on role 11 years, 2 days
HARRISON, Simon Richard
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 8 months, 26 days
HARRISON, Trevor Paul
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 1989
Current time on role 31 years, 8 months, 26 days
HARRISON, Thomas Roger
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Feb 2010
Time on role 11 years, 2 days
HARRISON, Thomas Roger
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1979
Resigned on 01 Jun 2009
Time on role 29 years, 9 months


Some Companies

BLACK MILL PRODUCTIONS LTD
26 PALM GROVE,PRENTON,CH43 1TF
Number:11745657
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EV4 LIMITED
KAD HOUSE,ESHER,KT10 9AD
Number:07986640
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INFINITESIMA LIMITED
1 HITCHING COURT,ABINGDON,OX14 1RG
Number:04258410
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M-PAX LTD
23 LANGLEY AVENUE,SURBITON,KT6 6QN
Number:10478391
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QUARRINGTON LTD
QUARRINGTON FARM,DURHAM,DH6 5NN
Number:09485242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RAJESH PROPERTY LIMITED
16 HIGHWOOD GARDENS,ILFORD,IG5 0AA
Number:11000219
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source