UNILEVER U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Unilever House Unilever House, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00017049
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Jul 1882
Age138 years, 10 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

UNILEVER U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00017049. It was incorporated 138 years, 10 months, 9 days ago, on 08 July 1882. The company address is Unilever House Unilever House, London, EC4Y 0DY.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1978-12-31UNILEVER U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED
1977-12-31UNILEVER (U.K. COMPANIES) LIMITED
1882-07-08NIGER COMPANY LIMITED (THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date26 Apr 2022
Next made up12 Apr 2022
Last made up12 Apr 2021

People

EARLEY, James Oliver
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Mar 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 1 month, 26 days
HAZELL, Richard Clive
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Nov 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 3 days
BEAUMONT, Lucy Alice
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 16 days
HAWTHORN, Stuart John
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Apr 2021
Current time on role 28 days
HAZELL, Richard Clive
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for UNILEVER U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

AMAZING HEALTH SUPPORT LTD
52 BURNSALL GARDENS,LEEDS,LS12 3NY
Number:08853532
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FUNKY PLANET LTD
BIZSPACE LIMITED ABBEY ROAD BUSINESS PARK,DURHAM,DH1 5JZ
Number:08448612
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
G2SMILE LTD
C/O BEVAN BUCKLAND LLP LANGDON HOUSE,SWANSEA,SA1 8QY
Number:07043716
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HEMINGWAY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
12 HYDE CHURCH PATH,WINCHESTER,SO23 7DN
Number:10497616
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LHRCO LTD
KEYTHORPE VALLEY FARM,LEICESTER,LE7 9XG
Number:10489625
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NEWLYN DEBT COLLECTION LIMITED
BATCHWORTH HOUSE,RICKMANSWORTH,,WD3 1JE
Number:07809078
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source