THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION

C/O Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre C/O Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre, Liverpool
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00017497
Category
Incorporated07 Nov 1882
Age138 years, 5 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION is an active with number 00017497. It was incorporated 138 years, 5 months, 15 days ago, on 07 November 1882. The company address is C/O Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre C/O Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre, Liverpool, L1 0BG, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations
94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

1999-06-24THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION
1882-11-07LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Apr 2022
Next made up25 Mar 2022
Last made up25 Mar 2021

People

JONES, Stuart
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BARK JONES, Alexander Patrick
Director
Insurance Broker
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 8 months, 27 days
BURNS, Mike
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 18 days
CRAWFORD, John
Director
Development Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 27 days
HILL, Martin Gray
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION.



Some Companies

MWB MOTOR SPORTS LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:09552291
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PANDORAEXPRESS 6 LIMITED
HUNTON HOUSE HIGHBRIDGE ESTATE,UXBRIDGE,UB8 1LX
Number:02776512
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RICHARDS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
351 HEMPSHAW LANE,STOCKPORT,SK1 4NB
Number:11708018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RZA (LONDON) LIMITED
55 CORNELL WAY,ROMFORD,RM5 2HW
Number:11194277
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SLETOH.COM LTD
35 KINGSLAND ROAD,GREATER LONDON,E2 8AA
Number:04120984
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPW SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SG HOUSE,WINCHESTER,SO23 9HX
Number:06476296
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source