THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD

The Minster Building The Minster Building, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00017864
Category
Incorporated08 Feb 1883
Age138 years, 2 months, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD is an active with number 00017864. It was incorporated 138 years, 2 months, 14 days ago, on 08 February 1883. The company address is The Minster Building The Minster Building, London, EC3R 7AG, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day20 February
Next due date20 Nov 2021
Next made up20 Feb 2021
Last Accounts
Period end20 Feb 2020
Period start21 Feb 2019
Made up to20 Feb 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end20 Feb 2021
Period start21 Feb 2020
Due on20 Nov 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

65120Non-life insurance

Previous names

2018-07-09THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD
2012-07-17THE STANDARD CLUB EUROPE LTD
1995-02-07THE STANDARD STEAMSHIP OWNERS' PROTECTION AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION (EUROPE) LIMITED
1883-02-08STANDARD SHIP-OWNERS MUTUAL FREIGHT,DEAD FREIGHT DEMURRAGE AND DEFENCE ASSOCIATION (THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date11 Jul 2021
Next made up27 Jun 2021
Last made up27 Jun 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD

People

CHARLES TAYLOR PALMA LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2021
Current time on role 21 days
COSSAR, Alan Cleland
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jan 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 23 days
D'AMICO, Cesare
Director
Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Dec 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 30 days
GROOM, Alistair John
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 21 days
GROSE, Jeremy Paul
Director
Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jan 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE STANDARD CLUB UK LTD.



Some Companies

A D LORAINE LTD
SHOE LODGE,PEACEHAVEN,BN10 7LF
Number:11834771
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AA ABACUS ROTA-ROD LIMITED
39-40 SKYLINES VILLAGE,LONDON,E14 9TS
Number:05273434
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHATTERTON ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
SUNNYDALE 34 WESTON ROAD,EVESHAM,WR11 7HW
Number:09633122
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROJECT DENT LTD
22 GREY LADY WALK,PRUDHOE,NE42 5QW
Number:09504435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RUNTIME (UK) LTD
ONE VINEYARD ROAD,TELFORD,TF1 1HA
Number:03575339
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCOTT & WILSON MEDIA LIMITED
475 SALISBURY HOUSE,LONDON,EC2M 5QQ
Number:08208337
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source