PORTSMOUTH & SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Wates House Wates House, Fareham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00017877
Category
Incorporated10 Feb 1883
Age138 years, 3 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PORTSMOUTH & SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY is an active with number 00017877. It was incorporated 138 years, 3 months, 7 days ago, on 10 February 1883. The company address is Wates House Wates House, Fareham, PO16 7BJ, Hampshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

1999-09-22PORTSMOUTH & SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
1883-02-10SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date20 May 2021
Next made up06 May 2021
Last made up06 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PORTSMOUTH & SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

People

HALL, Lisa Marie
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 11 months, 20 days
MCNALLY, Ross Gordon
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months, 2 days
GUMBRILL, Robert Alfred
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Nov 2001
Time on role 19 years, 5 months, 24 days
BLAKELAW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Nov 2001
Resigned on 28 May 2013
Time on role 11 years, 6 months, 5 days
ALLEN, Mary
Director
Managing Partner Environmental
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 May 1999
Resigned on 01 Mar 2002
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PORTSMOUTH & SOUTH EAST HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY.



Some Companies

BUSINESS BUDDY (UK) LIMITED
17 ST. JAMES STREET,KING'S LYNN,PE30 5DA
Number:06374775
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
CHRISTIAN & CO. LTD
THE OLD POLICE STATION,HOLYWELL,CH8 7TX
Number:05008996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHROMAGRAPHICS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, WEST WING, 10,BIRMINGHAM,B15 3AA
Number:02038726
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONSTRUCTION LINX LIMITED
UNIT 8 CREWE HALL ENTERPRISE PARK,CREWE,CW1 6UA
Number:05577787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROSPECT GARAGE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
PROSPECT GARAGE,ASPATRIA,CA7 2LA
Number:04254048
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THREE 27 LTD
63 MENEAGE STREET,HELSTON,TR13 8RB
Number:11878697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source