VC EQUITY PARTNERS LTD

Suite 13 Letraset Building Suite 13 Letraset Building, Ashford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00018098
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Mar 1883
Age138 years, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

VC EQUITY PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company with number 00018098. It was incorporated 138 years, 24 days ago, on 29 March 1883. The company address is Suite 13 Letraset Building Suite 13 Letraset Building, Ashford, TN23 6LN, Kent, England.

Accounts

Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2021
Next made up30 Nov 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2019
Period start01 Dec 2018
Made up to30 Nov 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end30 Nov 2020
Period start01 Dec 2019
Due on31 Aug 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous names

2019-11-06VC EQUITY PARTNERS LTD
2019-10-17HELI ET UK LTD
1883-03-29STEVENS' CHEMICAL MANURE COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date17 Oct 2021
Next made up03 Oct 2021
Last made up03 Oct 2020

People

CERRA, Vincenzo, Doctor
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 6 months, 18 days
CERRA, Vincenzo, Doctor
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 6 months, 19 days
COOK, Margaret Patricia
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 May 1994
Time on role 26 years, 10 months, 27 days
HOLLOW, Kenneth Charles
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 May 1994
Resigned on 29 Feb 2000
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 3 days
POYNTER, Corinne
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2000
Resigned on 29 Mar 2011
Time on role 11 years, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for VC EQUITY PARTNERS LTD.



Some Companies

ALWASMIYAH STUD LIMITED
8TH FLOOR,,LONDON,EC4A 2EA
Number:11128209
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EINTEGRITY E-LEARNING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
THE OLD BOARD ROOM,WARE,SG12 7LR
Number:06441370
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
HEAD CASE CURIOS LTD
37 PRESTON ROAD,PORTSMOUTH,PO2 7JT
Number:10846376
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HORTUS MEDICUS LTD
8 CASTLEDINE COURT,DONCASTER,DN4 8SE
Number:08850038
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEPRACIA LTD
214A KETTERING ROAD,NORTHAMPTON,NN1 4BN
Number:11477840
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NM COMPLIANCE LIMITED
TY COED VIGGORY LANE,WOKING,GU21 4XH
Number:08104089
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source