ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED

Hall Street South Hall Street South, West Bromwich
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00018712
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Aug 1883
Age137 years, 8 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00018712. It was incorporated 137 years, 8 months, 9 days ago, on 13 August 1883. The company address is Hall Street South Hall Street South, West Bromwich, B70 6DB, West Midlands.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2010
Next made up31 Mar 2009
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2008
Period start01 Apr 2007
Made up to31 Mar 2008
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2009
Period start01 Apr 2008
Due on31 Jan 2010

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1978-12-31ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED
1883-08-13ARCHIBALD KENRICK AND SONS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Jan 2017
Next made up31 Dec 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED

People

POWERSTREAM SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 11 months, 21 days
BROWN, Gordon Lewis
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BRIDGE, Roy Allan
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Oct 1994
Time on role 26 years, 5 months, 23 days
MATTHEWS & YATES LIMITED
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Oct 1998
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 1 day
SPIRE GROUP LIMITED
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1994
Resigned on 30 Oct 1998
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 29 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ARCHIBALD KENRICK & SONS LIMITED.



Some Companies

CORDLESS PHONE WORLD LIMITED
UNIT MP7 KIRRAWAH, NEWBOURNE ROAD,WOODBRIDGE,IP12 4PR
Number:06548491
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HALO 7 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11 WALMGATE,YORK,YO1 9TX
Number:09952347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
MASK CREATIVE LIMITED
TOP FLOOR REDBRICK MILL,BATLEY,WF17 6JF
Number:06411324
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PURITY CLEANING LIMITED
18 HYDE GARDENS,EASTBOURNE,BN21 4PT
Number:07792588
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
REGROOVINATE LTD
64 ESMOND ROAD,LONDON,W4 1JF
Number:11514163
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
REPORTING RESOURCES AND SERVICES MYLE LTD
TENBURY I - BRENCHLEY HOUSE,CHARING,TN27 0JW
Number:08764310
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source