THE PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY LIMITED

South St South St, Hampshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00018751
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Aug 1883
Age137 years, 8 months, 27 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00018751. It was incorporated 137 years, 8 months, 27 days ago, on 21 August 1883. The company address is South St South St, Hampshire, PO12 1EP.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

50100Sea and coastal passenger water transport

Previous names

2005-09-14THE PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY LIMITED
1883-08-21PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date23 May 2022
Next made up09 May 2022
Last made up09 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY LIMITED

People

BRWON, Adam James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 11 months, 16 days
BROWN, Adam James
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 11 months, 16 days
FOSTER, John Laurence
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Feb 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 3 months, 15 days
LANE, Clive Anthony
Director
General Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 16 days
MUNRO, Stuart Ian
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Apr 2021
Current time on role 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE PORTSMOUTH HARBOUR FERRY COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

DAWN P. EVANS MOTELS LIMITED
1A MARKET STREET,CANNOCK,WS12 1AY
Number:09578307
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KAMBRAND LIMITED
I HIGH STREET SANDRIDGE ST ALBANS HERTS HIGH STREET,ST. ALBANS,AL4 9DG
Number:11439551
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MIND OVER MONKEY LTD
84B ALBANY ROAD,WALTON-ON-THAMES,KT12 5QQ
Number:11582829
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MSM INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
3 NIDD HOUSE,SIDINGS COURT DONCASTER,DN4 5NL
Number:04321637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUITE-PLUMB LTD
14 HALESDEN ROAD,STOCKPORT,SK4 5EF
Number:08770745
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TEARMAN LIMITED
43A WILLOW LANE,MITCHAM,CR4 4NA
Number:10355869
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source