LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

7 Union Court 7 Union Court, Liverpool
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019009
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Nov 1883
Age137 years, 4 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00019009. It was incorporated 137 years, 4 months, 1 day ago, on 01 November 1883. The company address is 7 Union Court 7 Union Court, Liverpool, L2 4SJ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68100Buying and selling of own real estate
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

1998-12-24LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
1883-11-01TOXTETH REAL PROPERTY AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 May 2021
Next made up13 May 2021
Last made up13 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

People

PELAN, Allan Douglas
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 2 months, 1 day
MCCAIG, Colin Ewan
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
PELAN, Allan Douglas
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 28 days
PENNY, Keith
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 May 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 14 days
RENISON, David Ian
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LIVERPOOL AND CHESTER PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

ADRENALISED LTD
OMNIBUS HOUSE,LONDON,N7 9DP
Number:11330126
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANDUFF CAR WASH LIMITED
35-37 AMERSHAM HILL,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,HP13 6NU
Number:00974889
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FEN CONSULTING LTD
7 ALDRIDGE WALK,LONDON,N14 6AF
Number:07011360
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FIRST JACOBSEN'S ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
CARRINGTONS RML THE LODGE,HARLOW,CM19 5FP
Number:01213680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OAKRIDGE CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
16 OAKRIDGE ROAD,WIRRAL,CH62 2AS
Number:11275913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SMT PRODUCTS LIMITED
16 HIGHFIELD ROAD,MAIDENHEAD,SL6 5DF
Number:10383256
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source