THE WEST WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Orion Suite Orion Suite, Newport
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019242
Category
Incorporated27 Dec 1883
Age137 years, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

THE WEST WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE is an active with number 00019242. It was incorporated 137 years, 24 days ago, on 27 December 1883. The company address is Orion Suite Orion Suite, Newport, NP20 2AQ, Gwent.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Mar 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start01 Apr 2018
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Due on31 Mar 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

1991-11-18THE WEST WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
1883-12-27SWANSEA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INCORPORATED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date10 Jul 2021
Next made up26 Jun 2021
Last made up26 Jun 2020

People

LLOYD-DAVIES, Henry James
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 21 days
MYERS, Heather Jane
Director
Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 21 days
HARRIES, Hilary Lyn
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Apr 2010
Time on role 10 years, 9 months, 16 days
WILLIAMS, Paul Henry
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2010
Resigned on 04 Jul 2018
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 3 days
BLAKEBOROUGH POWNALL, Pauline Anne Mary
Director
Owner Recruitment Agency
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Oct 2004
Resigned on 25 Feb 2010
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 5 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE WEST WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.



Some Companies

Number:11688416
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FASTBOX LIMITED
UNIT 2 & 3,LEEDS,LS10 1RT
Number:05155083
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INVENT KNOWLEDGE LIMITED
164-166 HIGH ROAD,ILFORD,IG1 1LL
Number:05831493
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NINEVEH RIDGE CARE FARM
1 THE YARD,KIDDERMINSTER,DY14 9LH
Number:06758124
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
RINGDEN FARM LIMITED
THE OLD MILL, KINGS MILL KINGS MILL LANE,REDHILL,RH1 5NB
Number:00794264
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RPC COATINGS LTD
ORCHARD WORKS,HECKMONDWIKE,WF16 0NQ
Number:11794303
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source