ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED

Prospect House Prospect House, Norwich
StatusRECEIVERSHIP
Company No.00019300
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Jan 1884
Age137 years, 3 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED is an receivership private limited company with number 00019300. It was incorporated 137 years, 3 months, 7 days ago, on 15 January 1884. The company address is Prospect House Prospect House, Norwich, NR1 1RE, Norfolk.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

58130Publishing of newspapers
58190Other publishing activities

Previous names

2011-11-16ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED
2002-03-01ARCHANT REGIONAL LIMITED
1977-12-31EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED
1884-01-15EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date18 Jun 2021
Next made up04 Jun 2021
Last made up04 Jun 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED

People

CROSS, Tara
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 21 days
STEVEN-JONES, Nicholas David
Director
Chief Financial Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 6 months, 20 days
WILLIS, Lorna Maria
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2020
Current time on role 6 months, 2 days
GOLD ROUND LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2020
Current time on role 6 months, 2 days
DAVIES, Ian Alexander
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1993
Resigned on 19 Feb 1996
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 18 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ARCHANT COMMUNITY MEDIA LIMITED.



Some Companies

NUALA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
147A HIGH STREET,WALTHAM CROSS,EN8 7AP
Number:10874607
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PICKWICK CYBER LIMITED
C/O INTOUCH ACCOUNTING EVERDENE HOUSE,BOURNEMOUTH,BH7 7DU
Number:10593164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SABO B LIMITED
14-15 MAIN STREET,LONGNIDDRY,EH32 0NF
Number:SC410859
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SARQ PHARMA LTD
120 CARPENDERS AVENUE,WATFORD,WD19 5BW
Number:10025064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SOUTHERN MOTOR CONTRACTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT B2, CAIRO PLACE,HAVANT,PO9 1QN
Number:05845468
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE MINMETAL CONSULTING CO., LTD
UNIT G25 WATERFRONT STUDIOS,LONDON,E16 1AH
Number:09833601
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source