THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUND

Salisbury House Suite 686-695 Salisbury House Suite 686-695, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019366
Category
Incorporated30 Jan 1884
Age136 years, 11 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUND is an active with number 00019366. It was incorporated 136 years, 11 months, 21 days ago, on 30 January 1884. The company address is Salisbury House Suite 686-695 Salisbury House Suite 686-695, London, EC2M 5QQ, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Mar 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start01 Apr 2018
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Due on31 Mar 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

88100Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous names

1988-01-12THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUND
1884-01-30BANK CLERKS ORPHANS FUND(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date20 Aug 2021
Next made up06 Aug 2021
Last made up06 Aug 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUND

People

SHIBRU, Selam
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Oct 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months, 23 days
BOYLE, Lillian
Director
Lawyer & Non Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Oct 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months, 23 days
BREEN, Lena
Director
Head Of External Reporting
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jun 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 24 days
CARROLL, Kim Elizabeth
Director
Head Of Payroll
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 6 months
CLARINGBOLD, Rachel Clare
Director
Banker
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 9 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE BANKERS BENEVOLENT FUND.



Some Companies

KMC SERVICES LTD
284 H BROOK STREET,BROUGHTY FERRY,DD5 2AN
Number:SC606151
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MALIKA LIMITED
32 MOUNT ROAD,LONDON,NW4 3PU
Number:05525878
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MILITARY DOG TRAINING LTD
310-312 CHARMINSTER ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH8 9RT
Number:11278178
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PORTLAND INVESTMENTS LTD
LONDON HOUSE,SHREWSBURY,SY1 1TX
Number:08915533
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SAPPHIRE CATERING GROUP LTD
C/O: ADMIN HOUSE, UNIT 12,ROMFORD,RM3 8TD
Number:11487310
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUSTAINABILITY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BICKFORD HOUSE,CHELTENHAM,GL51 4XP
Number:07169839
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source