PZ CUSSONS PLC

Manchester Business Park Manchester Business Park, Manchester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019457
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Feb 1884
Age137 years, 2 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PZ CUSSONS PLC is an active private limited company with number 00019457. It was incorporated 137 years, 2 months, 2 days ago, on 20 February 1884. The company address is Manchester Business Park Manchester Business Park, Manchester, M22 5TG.

Accounts

Reference Day31 May
Next due date30 Nov 2021
Next made up31 May 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 May 2020
Period start01 Jun 2019
Made up to31 May 2020
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 May 2021
Period start01 Jun 2020
Due on30 Nov 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous names

2002-05-31PZ CUSSONS PLC
1884-02-20PATERSON ZOCHONIS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Dec 2021
Next made up08 Dec 2021
Last made up08 Dec 2020

People

MASSIE, Kevin Michael
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2020
Current time on role 10 months, 21 days
BASHFORTH, Kirsty
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 5 months, 21 days
KUCZ, Dariusz
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months, 21 days
MYERS, Jonathan Charles
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2020
Current time on role 11 months, 21 days
NICOLSON, John Ross
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 11 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PZ CUSSONS PLC.



Some Companies

ANTON BAOU COMPANY LIMITED
53 KINGS DRIVE,WEMBLEY,HA9 9JQ
Number:11897525
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COWLEY YACHT METROLOGY LTD
3 ELLIS WOOD,ULVERSTON,LA12 7QU
Number:11325179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HARNHILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
38 BRIDGE STREET,ANDOVER,SP10 1BW
Number:09078828
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S I R GROUP LIMITED
CHARLTON HOUSE,HILSEA,PO3 5JF
Number:02644947
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUILVEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
61 DUBLIN STREET,EDINBURGH,EH3 6NL
Number:SC574598
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SYNC.MONEY UK LTD
LEVEL 39, ONE,LONDON,E14 5AB
Number:11801268
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source