PIC FYFIELD LIMITED

Matrix House Matrix House, Basingstoke
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019739
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Apr 1884
Age137 years, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PIC FYFIELD LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00019739. It was incorporated 137 years, 18 days ago, on 29 April 1884. The company address is Matrix House Matrix House, Basingstoke, RG21 4DZ, Hampshire.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeAudit Exemption Subsidiary
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1998-10-16PIC FYFIELD LIMITED
1884-04-29DALGETY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Dec 2021
Next made up01 Dec 2021
Last made up01 Dec 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PIC FYFIELD LIMITED

People

WALTON, Vaughn
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 3 months, 19 days
HENRIKSEN, Alison Jane
Director
Chief Financial Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 3 months, 19 days
NOONAN, Denis Mary
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Oct 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 6 months, 17 days
WILSON, Stephen David
Director
Group Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 2 months, 16 days
CRICHTON, Cara
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Apr 2013
Resigned on 29 Jan 2020
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PIC FYFIELD LIMITED.



Some Companies

CHAVDAR CCTV LTD
71A ELSPETH ROAD,LONDON,SW11 1DP
Number:11743863
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOOD RATS LTD
95 NORTHERN ROAD,SLOUGH,SL2 1LS
Number:05773220
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HELEN HURLEY LEGAL SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
NORTH END HOUSE,CHIDDINGFOLD,GU8 4UU
Number:10556403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOTSHOTS BASKETBALL LTD
TITHE FARM HOUSE, MOULTON ROAD,NORTHAMPTONSHIRE,NN6 9SH
Number:04544061
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LUXE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 2NX
Number:11758671
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHAWM LTD
1 CHARLOTTE SQUARE,NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE,NE1 4XF
Number:11048969
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source