WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED

20 Gracechurch Street, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019772
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 May 1884
Age137 years, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00019772. It was incorporated 137 years, 14 days ago, on 03 May 1884. The company address is 20 Gracechurch Street, London, EC3V 0BG, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2010-09-15WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED
2010-09-02AXA WEALTH LIMITED
2001-06-01WLUK LIMITED
1995-05-01WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED
1985-10-17PROVIDENT LIFE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
1884-05-03PROVIDENT LIFE ASSOCIATION OF LONDON LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date23 Jan 2022
Next made up09 Jan 2022
Last made up09 Jan 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED

People

BEGGS, Kirsten Ann
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jul 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 24 days
RIDDY, Caroline Anne
Director
None
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Apr 2021
Current time on role 19 days
TEALE, Susan Nicola
Director
None
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jul 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 24 days
BASARAN, Sandra Judith
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2003
Resigned on 30 Apr 2007
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 29 days
BOUTLE, Geoffrey John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1992
Resigned on 12 Sep 2000
Time on role 8 years, 5 months, 11 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for WINTERTHUR 1 LIMITED.



Some Companies

APCP FORMATIONS NO 1 LTD
FIFTH FLOOR, 11,LONDON,EC3V 1LP
Number:11930595
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DADIPATEL LIMITED
UNIT 2, UPPER CROSS STREET,DEWSBURY,WF13 2EJ
Number:10560034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DIGI GROWTH LTD
397-411 WESTFERRY ROAD,LONDON,E14 3AE
Number:11913185
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NILO'S KILBURN LIMITED
11 WILLESDEN LANE,LONDON,NW6 7RB
Number:11278858
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NORFOLK PROPERTIES (LONDON) LTD
TIM O'BRIEN ACCOUNTANTS THE GREEN,SLOUGH,SL3 9AS
Number:10310551
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ORCHARD PROJECT SERVICES (SOUTH WEST) LTD
132 PARKWOOD ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH5 2BN
Number:07623841
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source