RANSOMES LIMITED

West Road West Road, Ipswich
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00019802
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 May 1884
Age137 years, 5 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

RANSOMES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00019802. It was incorporated 137 years, 5 days ago, on 12 May 1884. The company address is West Road West Road, Ipswich, IP3 9TT, Suffolk.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2008-08-26RANSOMES LIMITED
1989-08-14RANSOMES PLC
1884-05-12RANSOMES SIMS & JEFFERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 May 2022
Next made up11 May 2022
Last made up11 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for RANSOMES LIMITED

People

LDC NOMINEE SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2021
Current time on role 3 months, 16 days
MCNARY, Heidi Anne
Director
Vice President Sales & Operations
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 22 days
RAINGER, Simon Robert
Director
Operations Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 22 days
ASHMAN, Linda
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Mar 1999
Resigned on 29 Oct 1999
Time on role 7 months, 21 days
CAMERON, Alexander Douglas
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jan 1994
Time on role 27 years, 4 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for RANSOMES LIMITED.



Some Companies

101 PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
13 RIDGMONT ROAD,ST. ALBANS,AL1 3AG
Number:07549526
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
29 OLD HILL LIMITED
FLAT 2 ,29 OLD HILL,CHISLEHURST,BR7 5LZ
Number:03282866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GCS PRIVATE LIMITED
84 CEDAR ROAD,NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE,NE4 9PD
Number:08913095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GINA RICCI LIMITED
2 HEAP BRIDGE,LANCASHIRE,BL9 7HR
Number:06108128
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JACHS LTD
14B GEORGE STREET,LINCOLN,LN5 8LG
Number:09724218
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE MASON FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLP
109 WOODTHORPE AVENUE,BOSTON,PE21 0NW
Number:OC424016
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source