TOYNBEE HALL

Toynbee Hall Toynbee Hall, London, E1 6LS
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00020080
Category
Incorporated21 Jul 1884
Age137 years, 4 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

TOYNBEE HALL is an active with number 00020080. It was incorporated 137 years, 4 months, 18 days ago, on 21 July 1884. The company address is Toynbee Hall Toynbee Hall, London, E1 6LS.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous names

1999-12-10TOYNBEE HALL
1884-07-21UNIVERSITIES SETTLEMENT IN EAST LONDON

Confirmation Statment

Next due date31 Oct 2022
Next made up17 Oct 2022
Last made up17 Oct 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TOYNBEE HALL

People

BEGUM, Halima

Director

Global Development/Education Expert

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Apr 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 17 days

CORNER, Julian

Director

Voluntary Sector Chief Executive

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 May 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 20 days

HUSSEIN, Ali Mohammed

Director

Financial Analyst

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Apr 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 17 days

MORTUZA, Husna Begum

Director

Head Of Policy

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Feb 2019

Current time on role 2 years, 9 months, 15 days

O'CONNELL, Deirdre Donovan

Director

Senior Civil Servant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Apr 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TOYNBEE HALL.


Some Companies

ADLEY HOMES LIMITED

MANOR MILL VICTORIA STREET,OLDHAM,OL9 0DD

Number:11243631
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DEOP ELECTRONICS CO., LTD

CHURCHILL HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 9BW

Number:07183536
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LILTEN LIMITED

12 DARLEY ABBEY MILLS,DERBY,DE22 1DZ

Number:04587314
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ONE CENTURY FILMS LIMITED

DORMER COTTAGE,MELKSHAM,SN12 6QB

Number:11489554
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SHOTOKU LIMITED

STERLING HOUSE, 5 BUCKINGHAM,HIGH WYCOMBE,HP13 5HQ

Number:05302374
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STANGELAND MULTISERVICE LTD

CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD,STOCKPORT,SK7 2DH

Number:08436732
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source