SUFFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING INCORPORATED

Felaw Maltings Felaw Maltings, 42 Felaw Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00020194
Category
Incorporated27 Aug 1884
Age136 years, 8 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SUFFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING INCORPORATED is an active with number 00020194. It was incorporated 136 years, 8 months, 21 days ago, on 27 August 1884. The company address is Felaw Maltings Felaw Maltings, 42 Felaw Street, IP2 8SQ, Ipswich Suffolk.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

1980-12-31SUFFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING INCORPORATED
1884-08-27IPSWICH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND SHIPPING(INCORPORATED) (THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Jul 2021
Next made up08 Jul 2021
Last made up08 Jul 2020

People

DURLING, Teresa Donna Maria
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 16 days
ABBEY, Graham John
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jun 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 10 months, 19 days
BRIDDON, Paul
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 22 days
COUSINS, Jennifer Holly
Director
Museum Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 18 days
DUGMORE, John Matthew
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Mar 2006
Current time on role 15 years, 2 months, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SUFFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING INCORPORATED.



Some Companies

C H S ALMOND LIMITED
BEAUMONT HOUSE,HEREFORD,HR1 2LH
Number:10101489
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DANIELLE LIGHTFOOT LIMITED
26 PRINCESS STREET PRINCESS STREET,LEEDS,LS26 8GE
Number:11169447
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLENTROOL & BARGRENNAN COMMUNITY TRUST
GLENTROOL SCHOOL,NEWTON STEWART,DG8 6SY
Number:SC390856
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
LEGAL AND COMMERCIAL LTD
77 HORSESHOE ROAD,BERKSHIRE, READING,RG8 7JL
Number:11132963
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POPE MACHINERY LIMITED
UNIT 4 CENTURION WAY BUSINESS PARK,DERBY,DE21 4AY
Number:01763317
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SIMPLY DEALS UK LIMITED
1 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE,SOUTHALL,UB2 4HQ
Number:11037434
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source