BIBBY MARINE LIMITED

3rd Floor Walker House 3rd Floor Walker House, Liverpool
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00020535
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Dec 1884
Age136 years, 2 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BIBBY MARINE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00020535. It was incorporated 136 years, 2 months, 25 days ago, on 08 December 1884. The company address is 3rd Floor Walker House 3rd Floor Walker House, Liverpool, L2 3YL, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Next made up31 Dec 2019
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start01 Jan 2018
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Due on31 Dec 2020

Nature of Business (SIC)

50200Sea and coastal freight water transport
64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2008-04-21BIBBY MARINE LIMITED
1884-12-08BRITAIN STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 May 2021
Next made up08 May 2021
Last made up08 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BIBBY MARINE LIMITED

People

BIBBY BROS. & CO. (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BIBBY, Geoffrey Frank Harold
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2021
Current time on role 2 months, 1 day
BIBBY, Michael James
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2021
Current time on role 2 months, 1 day
BOLTON, Stephen Henry
Director
Chartered Engineer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 2 days
HUGHES, John Howard
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BIBBY MARINE LIMITED.



Some Companies

ACOUSTIC DESIGN (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
48 - 52 PENNY LANE,LIVERPOOL,L18 1DG
Number:09042089
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
APD INDUSTRIES PLC
ONE SNOWHILL,BIRMINGHAM,B4 6GH
Number:03532544
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Public Limited Company
BRACEWELL FARMS LIMITED
THE ALBERT SUITE, UNIT 2 REVOLUTION PARK, BUCKSHAW AVENUE,CHORLEY,PR7 7DW
Number:00641480
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CEFN DU CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
LLIDIART Y RHOS, BRYN COCH,CAERNARFON,LL55 4AN
Number:05697430
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOPE PARK BROMLEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
120 HIGH STREET,LONDON,SE20 7EZ
Number:01027445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THEPROJECT COMPANY LTD
26 HIGH STREET,HASLEMERE,GU27 2HW
Number:07510711
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source