THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

60 Victoria Embankment, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00020537
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Dec 1884
Age136 years, 2 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC is an active private limited company with number 00020537. It was incorporated 136 years, 2 months, 19 days ago, on 08 December 1884. The company address is 60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP.

Accounts

Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Jul 2021
Next made up31 Jan 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2020
Period start01 Feb 2019
Made up to31 Jan 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2021
Period start01 Feb 2020
Due on31 Jul 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous names

2008-04-30THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
2004-06-07JPMORGAN FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
1982-06-01FLEMING MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (THE)
1884-12-08MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date29 May 2021
Next made up15 May 2021
Last made up15 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

People

JPMORGAN FUNDS LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 26 days
GORDON LENNOX, Angus Charles
Director
Executive Chairman
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Sep 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 4 days
HOPKINS, Heather Anne
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 26 days
JAMES, Helen
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Sep 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 6 days
KITCHEN, Graham John
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE MERCANTILE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC.



Some Companies

AMPS & VOLTS LIMITED
294 ASKERN ROAD,DONCASTER,DN5 0QN
Number:08975407
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BYGDESERVICE INVEST LIMITED
STRON HOUSE,LONDON,SW1Y 5EA
Number:11850474
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GORDON'S JOINERY LIMITED
42 KINGSTON AVENUE,BLACKPOOL,FY4 2QA
Number:11527595
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GUNNER & CO LTD
UNIT 14 GREENWAY FARM BATH ROAD,BRISTOL,BS30 5RL
Number:09006099
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KINNETTLES CONSULTANTS LIMITED
2 SPARROWCROFT,FORFAR,DD8 2AP
Number:SC509427
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON FORTS LIMITED
44B, UNIMIX HOUSE,LONDON,NW10 7TR
Number:11112528
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source