SCHERING-PLOUGH LIMITED

1 More London Place, London
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00020626
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated31 Dec 1884
Age136 years, 2 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SCHERING-PLOUGH LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00020626. It was incorporated 136 years, 2 months, 2 days ago, on 31 December 1884. The company address is 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Next made up31 Dec 2019
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start01 Jan 2018
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Due on31 Dec 2020

Nature of Business (SIC)

21100Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
75000Veterinary activities

Previous names

1990-01-16SCHERING-PLOUGH LIMITED
1980-12-31KIRBY-WARRICK PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
1977-12-31KIRBY PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
1884-12-31H.& T.KIRBY & COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Jan 2021
Next made up14 Dec 2020
Last made up14 Dec 2019

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SCHERING-PLOUGH LIMITED

People

ROBINSKI, Richard
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Aug 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 6 months, 21 days
CAN TEMUCIN, Ebru
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 1 day
ROGERS, Martin Ian
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Feb 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 17 days
MAGUIRE, James
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Oct 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 11 days
MONNET, Dominique Pierre
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 May 1999
Resigned on 19 Oct 1999
Time on role 5 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SCHERING-PLOUGH LIMITED.



Some Companies

FUTURE SKILLS TRAINING
C/O ST MARKS CHURCH,LONDON,SW11 1EJ
Number:05745511
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
G J SALE CONTRACTS LTD
51 ST. JOHN STREET,ASHBOURNE,DE6 1GP
Number:07717204
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
H&H LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED
BORDERWAY MART,INDUSTRIAL, CARLISLE,CA1 2RS
Number:03780434
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HAIR & SKIN COSMETIC CLINIC LIMITED
UPPER SUITE, 36 ROBERTSON STREET,EAST SUSSEX,TN34 1HT
Number:05901602
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HIVE'TIQUE LIMITED
60 SALISBURY ROAD,ROMFORD,RM2 5TP
Number:10586522
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NORTHUMBERLAND GP CONSORTIUM LIMITED
BLYTH HEALTH CENTRE,BLYTH,NE24 1DX
Number:08867727
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source