SANDOWN PARK LIMITED

75 High Holborn, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00020632
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Jan 1885
Age136 years, 4 months, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SANDOWN PARK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00020632. It was incorporated 136 years, 4 months, 16 days ago, on 01 January 1885. The company address is 75 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6LS.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1977-12-31SANDOWN PARK LIMITED
1885-01-01UNITED RACECOURSES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Jan 2022
Next made up29 Dec 2021
Last made up29 Dec 2020

People

DRABWELL, Sarah Louise
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 16 days
DRABWELL, Sarah Louise
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 16 days
TRUESDALE, Nevin John
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Aug 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 29 days
WHITE, Philip David
Director
Regional Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 16 days
ASHFIELD, Steven
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jul 2014
Resigned on 01 Feb 2017
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SANDOWN PARK LIMITED.



Some Companies

H&S MARKETING SERVICES LTD
VENTURE HOUSE 7-9,PRESTON,PR1 1 YH
Number:11761773
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HAYWARD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLP
95 HARDWICK ROAD,SUTTON COLDFIELD,B74 3DW
Number:OC417985
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
HB INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
14 SILVERDALE ROAD,READING,RG6 7LS
Number:10345906
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MACADEMIA CONSULTANCY LTD
300A ABINGDON ROAD,OXFORD,OX1 4TE
Number:11776356
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MASSALA SQUARE LTD
22 HILDENS DRIVE,READING,RG31 5HU
Number:07868400
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MB CONSULTING (HAMPSHIRE) LLP
14 VICTORIA GARDENS,FARNBOROUGH,GU14 9UH
Number:OC375635
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source