ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP LIMITED

Teen Recovery Teen Recovery, Parsonage Gardens
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00020654
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Jan 1885
Age136 years, 4 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00020654. It was incorporated 136 years, 4 months, 8 days ago, on 09 January 1885. The company address is Teen Recovery Teen Recovery, Parsonage Gardens, M3 2LF, Manchester.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2003
Next made up31 Dec 2002
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2002
Period start09 Jan 1885
Due on31 Oct 2003

Nature of Business (SIC)

2222

Previous names

1994-06-15ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP LIMITED
1982-11-05COX ROCKLIFF LIMITED
1885-01-09ROCKLIFF BROTHERS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Oct 2016
Next made up30 Sep 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP LIMITED

People

PRITCHARD, Linda Ann
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 2000
Current time on role 21 years, 2 months, 21 days
CAMPBELL, John Graham
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
CONLAN, Michael
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Jun 1994
Current time on role 26 years, 11 months, 10 days
GORNELL, Noel Anthony
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
ROBINSON, Derek Scott
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Jan 2000
Time on role 21 years, 4 months, 8 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP LIMITED.



Some Companies

DERAL LIMITED
BLOCK 5,AIRDRIE,ML6 8QH
Number:SC092689
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ENOSCENT LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO,HOVE,BN3 2PJ
Number:10832146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JSD FITNESS LIMITED
68 COBB CLOSE,SLOUGH,SL3 9QZ
Number:08919578
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PASAM LIMITED
1ST FLOOR SOUTH,LONDON,N7 6NJ
Number:10227258
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SLIPPER VENTURES LTD
EAST WING, SOUTH HILL PADDOCKHURST ROAD,CRAWLEY,RH10 4SF
Number:10272209
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TOO MANY T'S LIMITED
3D BRUNSWICK PARK,LONDON,SE5 7RH
Number:10201518
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source