CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD

4 Ynys Bridge Court 4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021054
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Apr 1885
Age135 years, 10 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company with number 00021054. It was incorporated 135 years, 10 months, 7 days ago, on 20 April 1885. The company address is 4 Ynys Bridge Court 4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff, CF15 9SS.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

2016-12-20CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD
1885-04-20CARDIFF AND GLAMORGANSHIRE VALLEYS LAND AND BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date31 Oct 2021
Next made up17 Oct 2021
Last made up17 Oct 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD

People

MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
DAVIES, David Issac
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 15 days
EDWARDS, Keith Harrap
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jan 1997
Current time on role 24 years, 1 month, 11 days
EDWARDS, Gwyneth Margaret
Director
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 1990
Resigned on 11 Nov 1998
Time on role 8 years, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD.



Some Companies

ALIANT TRADE LP
196 ROSE STREET,EDINBURGH,EH2 4AT
Number:SL024010
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
AQUAGEN SCOTLAND LTD
16A STIRLING UNIVERSITY INNOVATION PARK,STIRLING,FK9 4NF
Number:SC551515
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FAIRLANDS INVESTMENT LTD
FAIRLANDS DENTAL CENTRE,GUILDFORD,GU3 3NA
Number:09038190
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IDE8 LIMITED
THE OLD SMIDDY, DRUMSMITTAL,INVERNESS,IV1 3XF
Number:SC509285
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QEB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
THE APEX,COVENTRY,CV1 3PP
Number:08598201
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SA HOUSING LIMITED
100 OCEAN VIEW,NEATH,SA10 6JZ
Number:11088474
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source