BROWALLIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Old Mills Moor Top Old Mills Moor Top, Bradford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021073
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated24 Apr 1883
Age137 years, 10 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BROWALLIA HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00021073. It was incorporated 137 years, 10 months, 2 days ago, on 24 April 1883. The company address is Old Mills Moor Top Old Mills Moor Top, Bradford, BD11 1BY, West Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2002-04-29BROWALLIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
1994-02-24UNION LIMITED
1883-04-24UNION DISCOUNT COMPANY OF LONDON P.L.C.(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Mar 2022
Next made up22 Feb 2022
Last made up22 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BROWALLIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

DAVENPORT, Kathryn
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Aug 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 6 months, 4 days
GYLLENHAMMAR, Peter Jan Patrik Valentin
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jun 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 4 days
HOLMSTROM, Jan Gustaf Lennart
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 25 days
DAVENPORT, Kathryn Anne
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jul 1998
Resigned on 31 Jul 2001
Time on role 3 years, 1 day
STEADMAN, Valentine Germaine Cecile
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 1996
Resigned on 30 Apr 1997
Time on role 9 months, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BROWALLIA HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

AHMADIYYA MUSLIM MEDICAL ASSOCIATION UK
MARSHALL HOUSE SUITE 13/14,MORDEN,SM4 6RW
Number:11098940
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
DAYSTAR HOLDINGS LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX
Number:11439611
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EYETIME SYSTEMS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC4A 4AB
Number:10863250
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:02582580
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
MYBIZTECH LTD
68 ROWNTREE AVENUE,YORK,YO30 6HD
Number:08837971
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TEMPLE BIDCO LIMITED
C/O STUART TURNER LIMITED,HENLEY-ON-THAMES,RG9 2AD
Number:10895845
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source