NATIONAL PROVINCIAL GLASS COMPANY LIMITED

European Technical Centre Hall Lane European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Nr Ormskirk
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021286
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 Jun 1885
Age135 years, 8 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

NATIONAL PROVINCIAL GLASS COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00021286. It was incorporated 135 years, 8 months, 10 days ago, on 17 June 1885. The company address is European Technical Centre Hall Lane European Technical Centre Hall Lane, Nr Ormskirk, L40 5UF, Lancashire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1976-12-31NATIONAL PROVINCIAL GLASS COMPANY LIMITED
1885-06-17NATIONAL PROVINCIAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date06 Dec 2021
Next made up22 Nov 2021
Last made up22 Nov 2020

People

SMITH, Iain Michael
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months, 26 days
BROWN, Julie Ann
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 26 days
MASSA, Judy Anne
Director
Group Treasurer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Oct 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months, 22 days
SMITH, Iain Michael
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months, 26 days
ASHCROFT, Jane Elizabeth
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 2004
Resigned on 15 Dec 2006
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for NATIONAL PROVINCIAL GLASS COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

ANDBRO CONSULTING LIMITED
THE SPRUCE,NOTTINGHAM,NG12 4DF
Number:11102615
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
AURA CONCEPTS LIMITED
DUNHAM HOUSE,STOCKPORT,SK4 2PB
Number:09966380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
E.S. MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD
HAWKSTONE HOUSE,HEBDEN BRIDGE,HX7 7BL
Number:07909771
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOSEFLEX LIMITED
UNIT 9,BURY ST EDMUNDS,IP32 7EY
Number:05018280
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MACINTYRE NOMINEES
MOORGATE HOUSE,CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES,MK9 1LZ
Number:02361340
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Unlimited Company
MERLIN STORES LTD
NUMBER ONE,BRIDGEND,CF31 3PH
Number:11685007
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source