P&O TANKSHIPS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

16 Palace Street 16 Palace Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021695
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Oct 1885
Age135 years, 9 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

P&O TANKSHIPS INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00021695. It was incorporated 135 years, 9 months, 8 days ago, on 20 October 1885. The company address is 16 Palace Street 16 Palace Street, SW1E 5JQ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

50200Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous names

1993-01-13P&O TANKSHIPS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1990-07-06P & O TANKSHIPS LIMITED
1976-12-31P & O STRATH SERVICES LIMITED
1885-10-20FRANK C.STRICK AND COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date10 Mar 2022
Next made up24 Feb 2022
Last made up24 Feb 2021

People

ALHASHIMY, Mohammad
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 13 days
ABDULLA, Rashed Ali Hassan
Director
Svp & Md Europe & Russia
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Apr 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 12 days
ALHASHIMY, Mohammad
Director
Company Secretary & Board Legal Advisor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 3 days
BUDHDEV, Mantraraj Dipak
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jun 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 3 days
ALLINSON, Bernadette
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Oct 2007
Resigned on 15 Jun 2015
Time on role 7 years, 8 months, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for P&O TANKSHIPS INVESTMENTS LIMITED.



Some Companies

LEAH MARCS LIMITED
19 SILVER STREET,OTTERY ST MARY,EX11 1DB
Number:06585596
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAYFLY ADVENTURES LIMITED
14 NEWTON PLACE,GLASGOW,G3 7PY
Number:SC552756
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROSEVIEW DEVELOPMENTS LTD
15 BOWLING GREEN LANE,LONDON,EC1R 0BD
Number:10534919
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SELF HELP AFRICA (UK)
WESTGATE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR SUITE,SHREWSBURY,SY1 1QU
Number:02226352
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
SHORA LTD
UNIT 14,QUAINTON,HP22 4DQ
Number:11641772
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE GREEN GODDESS CBD LIMITED
1 DACRE CLOSE,CHIPSTEAD,CR5 3FF
Number:11693143
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source