THE MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION LIMITED

One Canada Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021708
Category
Incorporated23 Oct 1885
Age135 years, 5 months, 30 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION LIMITED is an active with number 00021708. It was incorporated 135 years, 5 months, 30 days ago, on 23 October 1885. The company address is One Canada Square, London, E14 5GS, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

1991-01-09THE MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION LIMITED
1989-02-07THE MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION
1885-10-23MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Dec 2021
Next made up14 Dec 2021
Last made up14 Dec 2020

People

BOWMAN, Nicholas John
Secretary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jul 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 9 months, 2 days
AGHADIUNO, Chika
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Nov 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 24 days
BEAUMONT, Stella
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 3 days
GOLDSMITH, Paul, Dr
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 28 days
HUTCHINSON, Ian David
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Feb 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 2 months, 11 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE MEDICAL DEFENCE UNION LIMITED.



Some Companies

AIDAN O'REILLY LIMITED
MELLOR HOUSE,STOCKPORT,SK1 1DS
Number:05529429
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:01622469
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
METAMAX LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX
Number:10054677
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MILL ROAD 1965 LIMITED
72 MILL ROAD,MALDON,CM9 5HZ
Number:08760747
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NO PAIN IN POP LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD,SHEFFIELD,S10 2NH
Number:07237451
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPECIALIST SKIN CLINIC LTD
10 PENLLINE ROAD,CARDIFF,CF14 2AD
Number:06671167
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source