T.B.F. COMMUNICATIONS

3 The Osiers Business Centre, Leicester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021746
Category
Incorporated02 Nov 1885
Age135 years, 5 months, 20 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

T.B.F. COMMUNICATIONS is an active with number 00021746. It was incorporated 135 years, 5 months, 20 days ago, on 02 November 1885. The company address is 3 The Osiers Business Centre, Leicester, LE19 1DX.

Accounts

Reference Day29 September
Next due date29 Jun 2022
Next made up29 Sep 2021
Last Accounts
Period end29 Sep 2020
Period start30 Sep 2019
Made up to29 Sep 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end29 Sep 2021
Period start30 Sep 2020
Due on29 Jun 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1994-04-23T.B.F. COMMUNICATIONS
1885-11-02T.BAILEY FORMAN LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Nov 2021
Next made up18 Oct 2021
Last made up18 Oct 2020

People

HP SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Mar 2001
Current time on role 20 years, 30 days
FORMAN HARDY, Nicholas John
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Mar 2001
Current time on role 20 years, 30 days
HP DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 6 months, 6 days
BAILEY, Barrie Carr
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 May 1994
Time on role 26 years, 11 months, 5 days
COLLINS, Paul Simon
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1996
Resigned on 28 Mar 2001
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for T.B.F. COMMUNICATIONS.



Some Companies

CENTRAL SPRAYSAFE COMPANY LIMITED
SECURITY HOUSE THE SUMMIT,SUNBURY-ON-THAMES,TW16 5DB
Number:03153009
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DJ KEITH BROWN LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11412647
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NOSE MEDICAL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
4 EAGLESHAM ROAD,GLASGOW,G76 7BT
Number:SC438013
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
P. & J. SPYROU LIMITED
5 CITY ROAD,READING,RG31 4HA
Number:04311629
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S A TEAM DECORATORS LIMITED
LINGWOOD HOUSE LINGWOOD HOUSE,STANFORD-LE-HOPE,SS17 0EX
Number:11923427
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SAFE PROPERTIES LONDON LTD
FIRST FLOOR 102 MILE END ROAD,LONDON,E1 4UN
Number:10821949
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source