TENNYSON HOUSE DIVISION 2 LIMITED

Sfp 9 Ensign House Admirals Way Sfp 9 Ensign House Admirals Way, London
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00021794
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated11 Nov 1885
Age135 years, 5 months, 11 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution16 Dec 2019
Years1 year, 4 months, 6 days

SUMMARY

TENNYSON HOUSE DIVISION 2 LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00021794. It was incorporated 135 years, 5 months, 11 days ago, on 11 November 1885 and it was dissolved 1 year, 4 months, 6 days ago, on 16 December 2019. The company address is Sfp 9 Ensign House Admirals Way Sfp 9 Ensign House Admirals Way, London, E14 9XQ.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2013
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2013
TypeTotal Exemption Small

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

2012-09-28TENNYSON HOUSE DIVISION 2 LIMITED
2002-09-16JEYES PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
1988-07-13JEYES HOLDINGS LIMITED
1885-11-11JEYES GROUP LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TENNYSON HOUSE DIVISION 2 LIMITED

People

DEEKS, Dennis William
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 1996
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 27 days
GOODWIN, Nicholas David
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 1999
Resigned on 14 Dec 2012
Time on role 13 years, 10 months, 30 days
LEVERIDGE, Susan Jennifer
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jul 1996
Resigned on 15 Jan 1999
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 20 days
ADAMS, John Bruce
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Apr 2008
Resigned on 30 Jul 2010
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 19 days
BRIDGES, Alan Norton
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Aug 2006
Resigned on 20 Mar 2008
Time on role 1 year, 6 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TENNYSON HOUSE DIVISION 2 LIMITED.



Some Companies

BAAF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
10 KESTREL CLOSE,FARNHAM,GU10 5TW
Number:10575516
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BWR RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
10 BRIDGEWATER STREET,LYMM,WA13 0AB
Number:11574403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DALA PROPERTY LTD
15 GRASMERE ROAD,HUDDERSFIELD,HD1 4LH
Number:11572037
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GAMMA RW LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, MAYESBROOK HOUSE LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK,LEEDS,LS16 6QY
Number:09102163
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KIMSYMMONS LIMITED
320D HIGH ROAD,BENFLEET,SS7 5HB
Number:07530272
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TINY TOEZ CHILDCARE LIMITED
321 TETTENHALL ROAD,WOLVERHAMPTON,WV6 0JZ
Number:10892680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source