SQUARE MILE LIMITED

C/o Cole Marie, Reigate, RH2 9AE Priory House, 45-51 High Street

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00022083
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1886
Years133 years, 9 months and 29 days


SUMMARY

SQUARE MILE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00022083. It was incorporated 133 years, 9 months and 29 days ago, on 23 January 1886. The company address is C/o Cole Marie, Reigate, RH2 9AE Priory House, 45-51 High Street, Reigate, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 June 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'THE SQUARE MILE RUN OFF CO. LIMITED' to the actual name 'SQUARE MILE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SQUARE MILE LIMITED is 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date13 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date13 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2003-06-25THE SQUARE MILE RUN OFF CO. LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DARBY, Leisa Anne Kelly
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Dec 2016
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months and 13 days

DARBY, Michael James Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jul 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 4 months and 2 days

DARBY, Trevor Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Current time on role 28 years, 4 months and 5 days

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Feb 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months and 16 days

DARBY, Trevor Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1996
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 7 years2 months

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2003
Resigned on 12 Apr 2010
Time on role 6 years, 9 months and 12 days

STAFF, Robert Henry
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 14 days

COBURN, Peter Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 5 months and 9 days

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jul 2003
Resigned on 13 Apr 2010
Time on role 6 years, 9 months and 2 days

EXALL, Raymond William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 11 years, 11 months and 14 days

STAFF, Robert Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 5 months and 9 days

WARREN, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1996
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 7 years2 months

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company