THE BOC GROUP LIMITED

The Priestley Centre The Priestley Centre, The Surrey Research Park,
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00022096
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Jan 1886
Age135 years, 6 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE BOC GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00022096. It was incorporated 135 years, 6 months, 2 days ago, on 26 January 1886. The company address is The Priestley Centre The Priestley Centre, The Surrey Research Park,, GU2 7XY, Guildford, Surrey.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

1982-03-01THE BOC GROUP LIMITED
1886-01-26BOC INTERNATIONAL PLC

Confirmation Statment

Next due date09 Feb 2022
Next made up26 Jan 2022
Last made up26 Jan 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE BOC GROUP LIMITED

People

KELLY, Susan Kathleen
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 11 months, 27 days
BLAND, Julian Michael
Director
Head Of Accounting
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 11 days
COSSINS, Christopher James
Director
Tax Manager
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Nov 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 7 months, 29 days
PATTERSON, Benjamin
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Nov 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 20 days
WILLIAMS, Sally Ann
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Dec 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 7 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE BOC GROUP LIMITED.



Some Companies

APOLLO INFOSEC LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 2NX
Number:11190739
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
DOSSE POSSE CLOTHING LIMITED
607 PORTSWOOD ROAD,SOUTHAMPTON,SO17 3SL
Number:11526690
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INTERNATIONAL TRADE AGENCY LIMITED
60 HASTINGS AVENUE,WEST YORKSHIRE,BD5 9PR
Number:04275819
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KLJ BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
69 THE HEDGEROWS,STEVENAGE,SG2 7DQ
Number:11116330
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NOVATECH HOLDINGS LIMITED
HARBOUR HOUSE HAMILTON ROAD,PORTSMOUTH,PO6 4PU
Number:07033534
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RECIPRO WORLD TRADE LTD
133 THE OXYGEN 18 WESTERN GATEWAY,LONDON,E16 1BQ
Number:09020338
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source