THE UNITED KINGDOM MUTUAL STEAM SHIP ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED

90 Fenchurch Street, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00022215
Category
Incorporated18 Feb 1886
Age135 years, 5 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE UNITED KINGDOM MUTUAL STEAM SHIP ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED is an active with number 00022215. It was incorporated 135 years, 5 months, 10 days ago, on 18 February 1886. The company address is 90 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 4ST.

Accounts

Reference Day20 February
Next due date20 Nov 2022
Next made up20 Feb 2022
Last Accounts
Period end20 Feb 2021
Period start21 Feb 2020
Made up to20 Feb 2021
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end20 Feb 2022
Period start21 Feb 2021
Due on20 Nov 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

65120Non-life insurance

Previous names

2021-02-18THE UNITED KINGDOM MUTUAL STEAM SHIP ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
2007-01-30THE UNITED KINGDOM MUTUAL STEAM SHIP ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION (EUROPE) LIMITED
1886-02-18SUNDERLAND STEAMSHIP PROTECTING AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION

Confirmation Statment

Next due date09 Dec 2021
Next made up25 Nov 2021
Last made up25 Nov 2020

People

HALPENNY, Kieran Patrick
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jan 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 6 months
CHEN, Randy
Director
Non-Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 May 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 20 days
DE SILVA, Nigel Christopher
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jun 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month, 16 days
GILLETT, Roger Charles
Director
Non-Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Feb 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months, 8 days
HIGURASHI, Yutaka
Director
Non-Executive Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 May 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE UNITED KINGDOM MUTUAL STEAM SHIP ASSURANCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED.



Some Companies

AG FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
23 CLEUCH GARDENS,GLASGOW,G76 7QD
Number:SC482771
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANA COMMERCIAL LTD
THE CLOCK HOUSE 66 SOUTH PARADE,LONDON,W4 5LG
Number:11723367
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
APW LIMITED
152 KINGS AVENUE,LONDON,SW12 0BA
Number:11791377
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LOPHTED LIMITED
1ST FLOOR,BUMPERS FARM,SN14 6LH
Number:08435477
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MILON RESTAURANT (OLDHAM) LIMITED
139 WILBRAHAM ROAD,MANCHESTER,M14 7DS
Number:08144599
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PRECISION POST PRODUCTION LIMITED
25 ST. JOHNS TERRACE,LONDON,SE18 7RT
Number:10787381
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source