BRITISH INSTITUTE OF VERBATIM REPORTERS

73 Alicia Gardens 73 Alicia Gardens, Harrow
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00023811
Category
Incorporated20 Jan 1887
Age134 years, 6 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BRITISH INSTITUTE OF VERBATIM REPORTERS is an active with number 00023811. It was incorporated 134 years, 6 months, 8 days ago, on 20 January 1887. The company address is 73 Alicia Gardens 73 Alicia Gardens, Harrow, HA3 8JD, Middx.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

1993-05-28BRITISH INSTITUTE OF VERBATIM REPORTERS
1992-05-28INSTITUTE OF SHORTHAND WRITERS
1887-01-20INSTITUTE OF SHORTHAND WRITERS PRACTISING IN THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATURE(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date18 Jun 2022
Next made up04 Jun 2022
Last made up04 Jun 2021

People

SORENE, Mary Carolyn
Secretary
Verbatim Reporter
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 1995
Current time on role 26 years, 6 months, 27 days
BALL, Melanie Allyson
Director
Company Director - Stenography Services
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2020
Current time on role 10 months, 9 days
BELL, Alan John
Director
Verbatim Court Reporter
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 20 days
FORD, Georgina
Director
Verbatim Court Reporter
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 May 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 2 months, 9 days
HARRISON, Nicole Lisa
Director
Stenographer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Jun 2014
Current time on role 7 years, 1 month, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRITISH INSTITUTE OF VERBATIM REPORTERS.



Some Companies

FUDATE LTD
9 READING CLOSE,MANCHESTER,M11 1PF
Number:10031195
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HIND ESTATES LIMITED
THE OVAL,LEICESTER,LE1 7EA
Number:04600132
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEES INSTALLATIONS SOUTH WEST LIMITED
MARLOW & CO, UNIT 4 WOODBURY BUSINESS PARK,EXETER,EX5 1AY
Number:11824871
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAUVE FURNITURE LIMITED
123 IRISH STREET,,DG1 2PE
Number:SC284842
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OICORP LIMITED
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11223223
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
SYD PROPERTIES LIMITED
66 CASTLEFORD ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B11 3SL
Number:11009877
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source