JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC

60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00024299
CategoryPublic Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Apr 1887
Years132 years, 7 months and 1 day


SUMMARY

JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC is an active public limited company with number 00024299. It was incorporated 132 years, 7 months and 1 day ago, on 21 April 1887. The company address is 60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 July 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'JPMORGAN OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC' to the actual name 'JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JPMORGAN GLOBAL GROWTH & INCOME PLC is 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date20 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date23 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
2016-07-08JPMORGAN OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
2006-11-24JPMORGAN FLEMING OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
2002-11-26FLEMING OVERSEAS INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JPMORGAN FUNDS LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months and 21 days

CAREY, Jonathan Hugh David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Sep 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months and 7 days

COLLINS, Gay
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Feb 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 9 months and 1 day

HILLGARTH, Tristan Patrick Alan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Nov 2014
Current time on role 5 years and 11 days

WIGHTMAN, Nigel David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Sep 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 2 months and 14 days

FLEMING INVESTMENT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jun 2000
Time on role 19 years, 5 months and 21 days

JPMORGAN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2000
Resigned on 01 Jul 2014
Time on role 14 years and 30 days

BARFIELD, Richard Arthur
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2001
Resigned on 26 Oct 2010
Time on role 8 years, 11 months and 25 days

BASSET, Bryan Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Oct 1998
Time on role 21 years and 26 days

DAVIES, Simon Howard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Nov 1999
Resigned on 05 Nov 2015
Time on role 15 years, 11 months and 6 days

EVANS, John Bryan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jan 1995
Resigned on 30 Oct 2001
Time on role 6 years, 9 months and 3 days

FITZALAN HOWARD, Mark, Lord
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Oct 1999
Time on role 20 years and 27 days

HADDON-CAVE, Philip, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Oct 1995
Time on role 24 years, 1 month and 4 days

HOWE, Geoffrey Michael Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2007
Time on role 7 years, 7 months and 29 days

HOWE, Geoffrey Michael Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 1999
Resigned on 01 Nov 1999
Time on role

KENNEDY, Francis, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years1 month

MOULD, Harold Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1999
Resigned on 14 Aug 2003
Time on role 4 years, 7 months and 13 days

PAUL, George William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 1998
Resigned on 26 Oct 2010
Time on role 12 years, 9 months and 19 days

PROWSE, Nicholas Geoffrey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Jun 1997
Time on role 22 years, 5 months and 2 days

RENNOCKS, John Leonard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2001
Resigned on 06 Nov 2012
Time on role 11 years and 5 days

ROCKEFELLER JNR, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Apr 1993
Resigned on 31 Aug 1995
Time on role 2 years, 4 months and 18 days

STEVENSON, Samuel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 1996
Resigned on 30 Oct 2001
Time on role 4 years, 10 months and 27 days

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Trust deed

Created on 16 Jul 1926
Delivered on 18 Jul 1926
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank LTD

Amount Secured

500,000 and further amounts but that the amount of the whole of the loan capital of the comp shall not exceed in the aggregate the amount of the issued share capital of the comp for the time being subscribed



Short Particulars

Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.