PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND LTD

4 Ynys Bridge Court 4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00024681
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Jul 1887
Age134 years, 27 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND LTD is an active private limited company with number 00024681. It was incorporated 134 years, 27 days ago, on 01 July 1887. The company address is 4 Ynys Bridge Court 4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff, CF15 9SS.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

2008-07-24PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND LTD
1887-07-01PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Jul 2022
Next made up21 Jun 2022
Last made up21 Jun 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND LTD

People

MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
CHEGWIN, Robert David
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
CLARKE, William Michael
Director
Consultant Engineer
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
HALE, Richard
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 1998
Current time on role 23 years, 6 months, 27 days
MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jul 1996
Current time on role 25 years, 3 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PONTYPRIDD FREEHOLD LAND LTD.



Some Companies

DJA PR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
FLAT 16 PRIORY HOUSE,LONDON,SW1V 2QT
Number:09990998
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOUSE OF HYDRO LTD
3D ENTERPRISE WAY,FLITWICK,MK45 5BX
Number:11261235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IKR LTD
105 STAFFORD ROAD,RUISLIP GARDENS,HA4 6PD
Number:08059651
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IMPACT NUMBERS LTD
SUITE 530,READING,RG1 4QD
Number:11158269
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OSSA FASHION LTD.
UNIT E8, ASPULL COURT ST. HELEN'S ROAD,LEIGH,WN7 3PT
Number:08382996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THARWAH LTD
720 ROMFORD ROAD,LONDON,E12 6BT
Number:11969821
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source